?

Log in

How An Idea Of A Blog Seems Juvenile [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
clsta

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

blah blah black shit, have you any fool? [Mar. 21st, 2009|03:59 am]
clsta
[mood |draineddrained]

now i understand why as much as one says they hate to sustain a blog, they still keep one somewhere somehow.

ok that's not the point.
the point is..... I.NEED.TO.RANT.
its been awhile.

basically all i've been up to these days is WORK & WORK & Kkotboda Namja!
nothing wrong abt work except the fact that now i truly understand it and feel them when my colleagues start bitching abt person A/B/C/D and that its true how *airline which shall not be named* pampers their passengers.
damn, those incorigible assholes.
it takes TWO rotten eggs in the entire basket to make me this pissed off.
i don't get how some fuckers can get so anal over SEAT assignment.
HELLO???!! want ur ideal seat configuration? jolly well charter a damn private jet ye hear me?? you can play around with ur fucken seats all you want.
ok seriously, NEXT.

did i say i LOVE kimchi & Lee Minho?
okay i just did.
no need for pictures here, he's in my mind :D

i wish may would come fast because at the rate my days are passing, it seems to painful to even live.
finally getting the ipod touch tmr. can't wait! it's been awhile since Mr Goldie :(

on an even more random note, im craving Cedele's blueberry pancakes & desperately need a trip to Marmalade Pantry soon.
omgzz, maybe this Sunday! okay not. i remembered they're only open for Brunch on sundays.
oh bummer.
linkpost comment

What a great way to fly. [Nov. 12th, 2008|11:47 pm]
clsta
[mood |satisfiedsatisfied]

I WAS ONBOARD THE A380 TODAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

okay, that was probably the highlight of this year.
great day, great memories.
linkpost comment

to da windows, to da walls! (LOL) [Sep. 14th, 2006|02:53 am]
clsta
[Current Location |in da club!]
[mood |dirtydirty]
[music |Sexy Back - J Timberlake]

i love hip hop and ARrRRr-N-BEE.

snoop D O double g YO.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 6th, 2006|11:48 pm]
clsta
[mood |depresseddepressed]
[music |The Spill Canvas - Teleport A & B]

miss you.
linkpost comment

testing testing! [Feb. 27th, 2006|01:07 am]
clsta
errrr does this work?
omg i feel like a n00bzie :/

bad.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]